Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group F | Group G | Group H |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arcola CC | Plainfield CC | Essex County CC | Knickerbocker CC | Black Oak GC | Mendham GTC | Morris County GC | Navesink CC |
Upper Montclair CC | Fairmount CC | Ridgewood CC | Baltusrol GC | Metedeconk Nat’l GC | Spring Brook CC | Hamilton Farm GC | Rockaway River CC |
Bayonne GC | Echo Lake CC | Rumson CC | Spring Lake GC | Montclair GC | Trump National GC | Manasquan River GC | Canoe Brook CC |
Bedens Brook CC | Mountain Ridge CC | Hackensack GC | Somerset Hills CC | Roxiticus GC | Essex Fells CC | Alpine CC | Hollywood GC |
Results of April 21 Matches | Playoff Points Earned | |
---|---|---|
Group A | Arcola (7.5)
vs Bedens Brook (4.5 ) Upper Montclair (4) vs Bayonne (8) |
Arcola - 2; Bayonne - 2; Bedens Brook - 0; Upper Montclair - 0 |
Group B | Plainfield (6) vs
Mountain Ridge (6) Fairmount (5.5) vs Echo Lake (6.5) |
Echo Lake - 2; Mountain Ridge - 1; Plainfield
- 1; Fairmount - 0 |
Group C | Essex County (10.5) vs
Hackensack (1.5) Ridgewood (4) vs Rumson (8) |
Rumson - 2; Ridgewood - 0; Essex County 2; Hackensack - 0 |
Group D | Knickerbocker (6.5) vs Somerset
Hills (5.5) Baltusrol (9.5) vs Spring Lake (2.5) |
Baltusrol - 2; Knickerbocker - 2; Somerset Hills - 0; Spring Lake - 0 |
Group E | Black Oak (10.5) vs Roxiticus (1.5) Metedeconk National (4.5) vs Montclair (7.5) |
Black Oak - 2; Montclair - 2; Metedeconk - 0; Roxiticus - 0 |
Group F | Mendham (8)
vs Essex Fells (4) Spring Brook (9.5) vs Trump National (2.5) |
Mendham - 2; Spring Brook - 2; Essex Fells - 0; Trump National - 0 |
Group G | Morris County (11.5) vs
Alpine (.5 ) Hamilton Farm (5) vs Manasquan River (7) |
Manasquan River - 2; Morris County - 2; Alpine - 0; Hamilton Farm - 0 |
Group H | Navesink (2.5) vs Hollywood (9.5) Rockaway River ( 7.5) vs Canoe Brook (4.5) |
Rockaway River - 2; Hollywood
- 2; Canoe Brook - 0; Navesink - 0 |
* win – 2 points, loss – 0 points, tie – 1 point |
Results of April 22 Matches | Cumulative Playoff Points Earned | |
---|---|---|
Group A | Arcola (9) vs Bayonne (3) Upper Montclair (8.5) vs Bedens Brook (3.5) |
Arcola - 4; Bayonne - 2; Upper Montclair - 2; Bedens Brook - 0 |
Group B | Plainfield (4) vs
Echo Lake (8) Fairmount (5) vs Mountain Ridge (7) |
Mountain Ridge - 3; Echo Lake - 2; Plainfield
- 1; Fairmount - 0 |
Group C | Essex County (4.5) vs Rumson (7.5
) Ridgewood (6) vs Hackensack (6) |
Rumson - 4; Ridgewood - 1; Hackensack - 1; Essex County -3 |
Group D | Knickerbocker (7) vs Spring Lake (5 ) Baltusrol (6.5) vs Somerset Hills (5.5 ) |
Baltusrol - 4; Knickerbocker - 4; Somerset Hills - 0; Spring Lake - 0 |
Group E | Black Oak (11.5) vs Montclair (.5 ) Metedeconk National (10.5) vs Roxiticus (1.5) |
Black Oak - 4; Montclair - 2; Metedeconk - 2; Roxiticus - 0 |
Group F | Mendham (8) vs Trump National (4) Spring Brook (5.5) vs Essex Fells (6.5) |
Mendham - 4; Spring Brook - 2; Essex Fells - 2; Trump National - 0 |
Group G | Morris County (5.5) vs Manasquan River
(6.5) Hamilton Farm (9) vs Alpine (3) |
Manasquan River - 4; Hamilton Farm - 2; Morris County - 2; Alpine - 0; |
Group H | Navesink (5) vs Canoe Brook (7) Rockaway River (3.5) vs Hollywood (8.5 ) |
Hollywood
- 4; Canoe Brook - 2; Rockaway River - 2; Navesink - 0 |
* win – 2 points, loss – 0 points, tie – 1 point |
Results of April 28 Matches | Cumulative Playoff Points Earned | |
---|---|---|
Group A | Arcola (11) vs Upper
Montclair (1) Bedens Brook (1) vs Bayonne (11) |
Arcola -
6; Bayonne - 4; Upper Montclair - 2; Bedens Brook - 0 |
Group B | Plainfield (7) vs Fairmount (5) Mountain Ridge (7.5) vs Echo Lake (4.5) |
Mountain
Ridge - 5; Echo Lake - 4; Plainfield
- 3;
Fairmount - 0 |
Group C | Essex County (5.5 ) vs
Ridgewood (6.5) Hackensack (3.5) vs Rumson (8.5) |
Rumson
- 6; Ridgewood - 3; Essex
County 2 Hackensack - 1 |
Group D | Knickerbocker (4) vs Baltusrol (8) Somerset Hills (10.5) vs Spring Lake (1.5) |
Baltusrol -
6;
Knickerbocker - 4; Somerset Hills - 2; Spring Lake - 0 |
Group E | Black Oak (9.5) vs Metedeconk National
(2.5) Roxiticus (4) vs Montclair (8) |
Black Oak
- 6;
Montclair - 4; Metedeconk - 2; Roxiticus - 0 |
Group F | Mendham (4) vs Spring Brook (8) Essex Fells (1.5) vs Trump National (10.5) |
Spring Brook
- 4; Mendham - 4; Essex Fells - 2; Trump National - 2 |
Group G | Morris County (3) vs Hamilton Farm (9) Alpine (.5) vs Manasquan River (11.5) |
Manasquan
River - 6; Hamilton
Farm - 2; Morris County - 2; Alpine - 0; |
Group H | Navesink (3) vs Rockaway River (9) Hollywood (10) vs Canoe Brook (2) |
Hollywood
- 6; Canoe Brook - 2; Rockaway River - 4; Navesink - 0 |
* win – 2 points, loss – 0 points, tie – 1 point |
2018 Red Hoffman Cup
Matches
Finals Pairings May 12, 2018 Plainfield Country Club |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Hole/ Time |
Club / Team | Players | Score |
#10 12:28 |
Baltusrol #4 |
Rod McRae / DJ Stewart | 70 |
Manasquan
River #4 |
Ethan Wall / Jeff
Wall |
80 | |
#10 12:39 |
Arcola
#4 |
Xavier Dailly / Brian Celiberti | 69 |
Rumson #4 |
Adam Williamson / Mike Smigie | 78 | |
#1 12:28 |
Rumson #3 |
Brett Flynn / Jack Skirkanich | 68 |
Manasquan
River #3 |
Mike Stamberger / Chris Farren | 70 |
|
#1 12:39 |
Baltusrol #3 |
Nick Desai / Jeff Werring | 72 |
Arcola #3 |
Trevor Randolph / Mike O'Connell | 72 |
|
#1 12:50 |
Baltusrol #2 |
Nick Mullen / Gregg Angelillo | 75 |
Rumson #2 |
Mort Gotterup / Jimmy Dengler | 71 | |
#1 1:01 |
Arcola
#2 |
Dan Macdonald / Ryan Chin | 70 |
Manasquan River #2 | Jack Wall / Andrew Kelly | 71 |
|
#1 1:12 |
Baltusrol #1 |
Ryan Fountaine / Roger Hoit | 67 |
Manasquan River #1 | Chris Dymek / Tom Hassel | 70 |
|
#1 1:23 |
Arcola
#1 |
Grant Sturgeon / Brendan Jonland | 70 |
Rumson #1 |
Tyler Duke / Dennis Devine | 77 |